text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
Category
Category

The product category and subcategory a product belongs to

Type
Type

The type of product

Connector
Connector

A device used to join electrical conductors and create an electrical circuit. Select the first desired connector on the one end of a cable, then a list of Connector 2 will appear to select the second connector on the other end.

Cable Type
Cable Type

The different types of cables designed for specific applications

Color
Color

The color of the product itself.

Fiber Optic Cable Type

Fiber Optic Cable Type ; The different types of fiber optical cables designed for specific applications

Cable Length
Cable Length

The distance of cable measured from end to end

Fiber Size
Fiber Size

The outer diameter of an opitcal fiber core, cladding and coating, expressed in microns

Bend Radius
Bend Radius

The minimum radius a cable can bend without kinking it, damaging it, or shortening its life

Warranty Type
Warranty Type

The type of product warranty that is available

62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning OM1 Fiber Optic Cables

Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards, our 62.5/125 Mode-Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables OM1 are used where high speed gigabit 1000Base-LX routers and switches are deployed to replace the standard equipment-to-cable plant patch cords. Available in multiple lengths and in SC and ST connector types, these fiber optic cables are also TAA-compliant.

10 Products available